PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTION STATEMENT

This Personal Information Collection Statement informs the Applicant for and Registered Holder of the Hong Kong Public Offer Shares of the policies and practices of CN Logistics International Holdings Limited ("CN Logistics"), The Bank of East Asia, Limited (the "ESP") as the only designated service provider of the HK eIPO White Form Service and Tricor Services Limited and its relevant subsidiaries ("Tricor") as associated service provider of the HK eIPO White Form Service (collectively, the "Data Users") in relation to the collection and use of personal data as required by the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the laws (the "Ordinance") of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region ("HKSAR").

1. REASONS FOR COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In applying for securities or transferring securities or procuring the services of a share registrar, the Applicant or Registered Holder of securities must supply the latest correct personal data to the Data Users, their agents and/or subcontractors.

Failure or refusal to supply the requested data may result in your application for securities being rejected, or in a delay or the withholding, failure or inability of the Data Users to effect the securities transfers or otherwise render their services. It may also prevent or delay registration or transfers of the Hong Kong Public Offer Shares that you have successfully applied for and/or the despatch of share certificates, and/or the despatch of refund cheques to which you are entitled.

You should inform the Data Users immediately of any inaccuracies in or changes to the personal data supplied and make the correction or an updated thereof.

2. PURPOSES

Your personal data may be used, held and/or stored (by whatever means) for the following purposes:

(i) Processing of your application and refund monies or cheques, where applicable, and verification of compliance with the terms and application procedures as set out in the eIPO application form and the prospectus of CN Logistics (the "Prospectus")
(ii) Compliance with all applicable laws and regulations in HKSAR and elsewhere
(iii) Registering of new issues or transfers of securities including, where applicable, to or from HKSCC Nominees Limited
(iv) Maintaining or updating the register of holders of securities of CN Logistics
(v) Conducting or assisting the conduct of signature verifications, any other verification or exchange of information
(vi) Establishing benefit entitlements, such as dividends, distributions in specie, rights issues, open offers and bonus issues
(vii) Distributing communications from CN Logistics and its subsidiaries
(viii) Compiling statistical information and shareholders' profiles
(ix) Making disclosures as required by laws, rules, codes or regulations
(x) Disclosing relevant information to facilitate claims on entitlements
(xi) Any other incidental or associated purposes relating to the above and/or to enable the Data Users to discharge their obligations to holders of securities and/or regulators, and/or any other purposes to which you may from time to time agree.

3. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data held by the Data Users will be kept confidential, but the Data Users may, to the extent necessary for achieving the above purposes or any of them, make such enquiries as they consider necessary to confirm the accuracy and completeness of the personal data and in particular, they may disclose, obtain or transfer (whether within or outside HKSAR) your personal data to, from or with any and all of the following persons and entities:

(i) The Data Users or their appointed agents such as financial advisers and receiving bankers
(ii) CCASS, Hong Kong Securities Clearing Company Limited or HKSCC Nominees Limited, where applicants for securities request deposit into the foregoing who will use the personal data for the purposes of operating CCASS
(iii) Any agents, contractors or third-party service providers who/which offer administrative, telecommunications, computer, payment or other data processing services to the Data Users in connection with the operation of their respective business
(iv) Any statutory, regulatory or government bodies (including Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited and the Securities and Futures Commission), administrative authorities or courts
(v) Any other persons or institutions with which the holders of securities have or propose to have dealings, such as their bankers, solicitors, accountants, independent financial advisors or registered securities dealers.

4. RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The Data Users will keep your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which the personal data were collected. Personal data which is no longer required will be destroyed or dealt with in accordance with the Ordinance and any other applicable law.

5. ACCESS TO AND CORRECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The Ordinance provides you with the rights to ascertain whether the Data Users hold your personal data, to obtain a copy of that data, and to correct any data that is inaccurate. In accordance with other applicable law, you may have the right to request for any other information required under other applicable law or the deletion of personal data that the Data Users no longer have any lawful ground for use. In accordance with the Ordinance, the Data Users have the right to charge a reasonable fee for data access. However, the Data Users shall not charge any fee if it is not permitted under applicable law. All requests for access to personal data, correction of personal data or deletion of personal data, or for information regarding policies and practices and the kinds of personal data held by the Data Users should be addressed to the Data Users as follows:

CN Logistics International Holdings Limited
c/o Tricor Services Limited
Attention: Privacy Compliance Officers
Address: Level 54, Hopewell Centre, 183 Queen's Road East, Hong Kong
Telephone Number: 2980 1333

The Bank of East Asia, Limited
Attention: The Group Data Protection Officer
Address: 10 Des Voeux Road Central, Hong Kong
Telephone Number: 3608 3608

Tricor Services Limited
Attention: Privacy Compliance Officers
Address: Level 54, Hopewell Centre, 183 Queen's Road East, Hong Kong
Telephone Number: 2980 1333

Tricor Investor Services Limited
Attention: Privacy Compliance Officers
Address: Level 54, Hopewell Centre, 183 Queen's Road East, Hong Kong
Telephone Number: 2980 1333